Southeastern names more than 5,200 to Spring 2020 honors lists, including 743 from Livingston Parish

News

HAMMOND, La. (LIVINGSTON PARISH NEWS)- Southeastern Louisiana University has named 5,281 students to its honors list for the spring 2020 semester. Of that total, 743 are from Livingston Parish.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels: President’s List students earned a 3.50 or better GPA; Dean’s List students earned between a 3.20 – 3.49 GPA; and Honor Roll students earned a 3.00 – 3.19 GPA.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at the following link: http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.

Students from Livingston Parish named to the honors list are:

Albany

President’s List — Madisyn Bankston, Joanna R. Foster, Dawson B. Gildig, Banner B. Hammons, Aidan M. Higginbotham, Skylier Lehmann, Lauren L. Owens, Savanna L. Pickard, Emma A. Purvis, Brielle E. Ricca, Samuel Smith, Maya A. Thibodeaux, Justin B. Woodring, Maiah D. Woodring, Camryn R. Woods

Dean’s List — Jonah T. Anthony, Meredith L. Cleveland, Bailee K. Gardiner, Dylan L. Glascock, Joshua P. Madere, Chancie L. Perry, Matthew Walsworth, Julia B. Williams, Kasey E. Woodard

Honor Roll — Cody D. Sanders, Simon E. Waguespack, Ty B. Wainwright

Denham Springs

President’s List — Sawyer J. Abbott, Olivia C. Alexander, Olivia G. Alexander, Chloe R. Alicea, Kassidy A. Alise, Darin B. Alleman, Samuel J. Allen, Kirk R. Amos, Kaylan Arcediano, Brandon J. Ardoin, Victoria Ardoin, Jazmine N. Armwood, Heath Arnold, Mary E. Attaway, Brendon Baker, Katelyn N. Baker, Jacob Barbier, Amy Bascome, Destiny Beane, Angelica Beard, Josie B. Belgard, Madelyn A. Bernard, Keli L. Berry, Kolby B. Bond, Mason P. Bonura, Braelyn Booty, Alexis S. Boudreaux, Michaela M. Bozeman, Danielle D. Branum, Sydney F. Breaux, Sarah Bresee, Amandah L. Brown, Colton A. Brown, Destiny R. Brown, Gabrielle C. Brown, Haley L. Brown, Savannah E. Buckhalter, Ali Bueche, Jami L Bush, Rylie A. Butler, Ceylor Byrd, Casey Caccamo, Kylee E. Cain, Kayla R. Callicott, Marisa A. Calvaruso, Dalton J. Cambre, Brandon A. Cannella, Deanna R. Carothers, Christian J. Carr,

Also, Kaleigh D. Caruso, Paige E. Cassano, Taylor R. Champagne, Merrisa Chapman, Mason M. Chapple, Kassie L. Chemin, Hannah I. Chung, Autumn Coe, Allie C. Cook, Savannah L. Cook, Joni E. Cowart, Jordyn V. Craig, Caitlin R. Crowell, Liam C. Daigle Aucoin, Jordan E. Deaton, Zachary Delaunais, Cameron Dickerson, Nicole M. Dilorenzo, Chance J. Dixon, Kaleb Drummer, Brynne L. Dugas, Nickolas A. Dunbar, Jason L. Duncan, Alexis R. Duplessis, Brooke D. Dupuy, Stephen A. Duran, Robert Ellis, Evan R. Elmore, Tyler L. Evans, Brody J. Falcon, Alanna Fitzpatrick, Bethany R. Flauss, Blair D. Fontenot, Rachel M. Ford, Zachary J. Fruge, Landon P. Fuentes, Baileigh R. Futch, Autumn R. Gafford, Braley Garafola, Madelyn L. Gaubert, Lauren E. Ginn, Larsen L. Glover, Gillian T. Grance, Nicole Grant, Abigail J. Greer, Madison A. Gregoire, Caitlin E. Griffin, Courtney R. Grigsby, Victoria L. Guidry, Bailey R. Gunter, Natalie S. Gunter, Juliette M. Hampton, Holland Hardison, Ladijesh Harr, Brooke D. Harris, Caroline M. Harris, Madison E. Harrouch, Brooklyn P. Hayman, A’Mya M. Heggins,

Also, Hannah N. Heinz, Katherin L. Hernandez, Ali R. Hinrichs, Shelby A. Hinton, Nathan J. Holliday, Patrick A. Holwager, Taylor P. Hood, Clarissa D. Howell, Kyle M. Hubbard, Sabrina H. Hughes, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Irin P. Jacobson, Trevor Jenkins, Anabelle L. Jennings, Benjamin P. Johnson, Evan D. Johnson, Leslie P. Jones, Morgan T. Jones, Victoria L. Jones, John M. Juban, Bailee G. Kelley, Matthew B. Kiger, James L. King, Lindsey Kish, Jared Kling, Madison E. Kron, Jacob M. Lajaunie, Nicholas O. Lajaunie, Kayla A. Lamana, Madeleine C. Landry, Kyleigh R. Lane, Daniel C. Larson, Travis J. Lassard, Jessica A. Latchem, Lauren G. Leblanc, Lauryn D. Leblanc, Delayne E. Lee, Malib A. Lee, Jonah G. Lehrke, Hope A. Lemoine, Jordyn A. Louque, Ryleigh R. Magee, Makenzie Maher, Peyton A. Manotas, Caleb T. Martin, Collin C. Martin, Jared P. Martin, Seth P. Martin, Grant T. Mayers, Mckenzie Q. Mayeux, Bree McCarley, Nicole E. McCarter, Morgan L. McClendon, Peyton W. McFadden,

Also, Paige L. McLemore, Anthony N. McMichael, Brittney Meek, Austin J. Menier, Alanna J. Messina, Morgan L. Messina, Layne Miley, Phoenix A. Morel, Candace M. Nall, Taylor A. Navarre, Olivia A. Nesom, Travis T. Nguyen, Brittney D. Nichols, Sydney S. Norris, Katie A. O’Pry, Brooke L. Oberste, Payton A. Onellion, Tiffany Ort, Kelcie L. Overheim, Joshua C. Pace, Breland N. Paline, Kishan Patel, Lauren M. Patrick, Sarah R. Payne, Stewart J. Peeler, Kayla M. Perault, Jessica Poole, Julian C. Porta, Christian W. Purpera, Hailie L. Rabalais, Sheryl A. Rabb, Anniah P. Ranel, Hannah E. Ratcliff, Hannah M. Ready, Maris T. Reno, Madelyn L. Richardson, Raychelle M. Riley, Ashley S. Rodriguez, Makayla C. Rodriquez, Elmer A. Romero, Rylie E. Rosevear, Amari B. Russell, Michael Q. Ryals, Jannely Salmeron, Taylor N. Sanchez, Amy M. Saniford, Ann Victoria Satcher, Carley E. Saunders, Mandy N. Seale, Blayne N. Shepherd,

Also, Austin B. Shirley, Sarah Shoun, Katelyn R. Smith, Olivia C. Smith, Presley A. Smith, Madison M. Spinosa, Robert L. Stanley, Abbie M. Stevenson, Bailey N. Stewart, Breanna Stout, Lydia J. Stuckey, Mason E. Swain, Lorren A. Tannehill, Jonathan S. Taylor, Katelyn N. Till, Hunter M. Todd, LeAnna N. Toups, Karleigh E. Villneuve, Abigail E. Vucinovich, Elyssa Walker, Rachel E. Wallace, Candace B. Watson, Caroline G. Watson, John G. Webb, Courtney L. Webster, Julian M. White, Meg S. Williams, Michelle Williams, Zachary E. Woodall, Delarrius T. Woods, Jordan E. Wroblewski, Alyssa M. Ybarra, Joshua A. Ydarraga, Simon D. Zachary, Tristen A. Zier

Dean’s List — Trevor S. Abbott, Emma G. Achee, Genesis A. Aguilar, Chad Alello, Austin B. Allen, Ainsley N. Archer, Matthew K. Bailey, Joshua D. Ballard, Christian M. Beter, Hailey Bonvillain, Mackenzie M. Breaux, Steven D. Broussard, Breanna N. Burton, Chantz E. Byrd, Andrew P. Calmes, Kayla C. Campbell, Gabrielle M. Chenier, Richard J. Clark, Randa R. Conn, Madison D. Cresie, Antonia B. Danna, Riley M. Darbonne, Aimee K. Dardeau, Madison R. Delaune, Hunter Distefano, Elizabeth A. Dozier, Mason A. Dugas, Olivia M. Duhon, Nicholas D. Efferson, Kasia N. Ellis, Clarisa L. Findley, Michael A. Fitzgerald, Layton T. Fontenot, August M. Foster, Baylee N. Fuentes, Stephanie D. Godfrey, Devin M. Griffin, Alexandra I. Guerrero, Sadie A. Harris, Katelyn M. Heaton, Cameron Hebert, Jessica L. Hernaez, Paige Higginbotham, Craig J. Hodges, Alexius Horne, Alexus L. Hutchinson, Jeannette M. Jackson, Venecia D. James, Bracie Kelly, Mary N. Kennedy, Robyn R. Kent, Michael K. Labarthe,

Also, Grace E. Lanier, Kaylee E. Leblanc, Christopher J. Lee, Noah J. Long, Alyssa D. Lott, Mason D. Major, Kennedy R. McEachern, Destiny N. McLin, Brayden T. Messmer, Alyssa N. Millard, Mckenzie L. Miller, Melodee Miller, Hayley Moore, Madisynn R. Moss, Deanne E. Nason, Jessica Ozuna, Chanttelle Pacheco, MaKayla M. Patterson, Garrett C. Perkins, Kelly M. Peyton, Edward B. Pezant, Joshua Preston, Lawson R. Quirk, Andrew J. Rabalais, Cameron R. Restivo, Jeremiah T. Riewerts, Raphineas G. Riley Jr, Rachel M. Scardina, Zoie R. Sedberry, Burlie L. Sholar IV, Shelby L. Skinner, Grace A. Stevens, Madison L. Sunde, Carlee M. Swindle, Vincent T. Ton, Vivian N. Ton, Kennedi C. Tucker, Kaleigh D. Turner, Amanda D. Vallot, Emily C. Walker, Alexander P. Waller, Ian M. Wiginton, Madison S. Wilson

Honor Roll — Luis A. Almonte-Pimentel, Rebekah Atkinson, Katelyn Avants, Landon Averett, Lauryn O. Bagley, Benjamin D. Baker, Shelton C. Brown, Colin A. Button, Kaylin B. Calmes, Anna E. Cobb, Paige N. Coleman, Hunter D. Collins, Benjamin T. Corkern, Daniella Crane, Tyler R. Daspit, Alexis N. Davison, Amber E. Dutsch, Jason M. Evans, Lauren E. Evans, Glenn P. Falcon, Solie N. Falcon, Mariah D. Fillingame, Jackson L. Garon, Diana Gutierrez, Jacob B. Hardison, Olivia C. Harrington, Kelsea D. Haynes, Mckenna D. Hidalgo, Brooklyn N. Howard, Richard L. Hudnall, Gillian M. Jenkins, Laurel Junda, Christopher Kupershtein, Valcour J. Langlois, Peyton E. Langlois, Madison R. Larson, Samantha Matt, Sydney R. McDonald, Chandler A. Meier, Kolt Mitchell, Kelsey C. Moses, Katelyn A. Moss, William G. Newton, Pierce S. Rainey, Ashley M. Rayborn, Juan Manuel O. Rodriguez, Julliana R. Tate, Dylan A. Thickman, Kaleb R. Thiels, Travis D. Thompson, Dawson R. Tullos, Haylee E. Varnell, Tyrone D. Whitmore, Kirkland D. Wilson

French Settlement

President’s List — Collin J. Forbes, Caroline R. Little, Tristyn T. Meche

Dean’s List — Clayton R. Parker

Honor Roll — Payton A. Clouatre

Holden

President’s List — Cole Y. Amador, Emily R. Bankston, Alyssa M. Blount, Jarolyn R. Campbell, Kyleigh D. Cobb, Blake A. Crayton, Evan M. Folks, Taylor N. Fuller, Tyler J. Hasson, Casey M. Holden, Kaylee Hughes, Ana L. Izaguirre, Jannin Izaguirre, Mallory A. McDaniel, Gisela M. Peak, Victoria P. Richardson, Maggie Watkins

Dean’s List — Michael T. Bergeron, Leigh A. Cannino, Macy N. Dufrene, Shelby S. Forbes, Victoria L. Helmers, Jayce Raborn, Damien D. Richardson, Hannah N. Roberts, Averey N. Rost, Chaix N. Sharp, Dezarai Sharp, Dane Stewart, Kaylee M. Woodard

Honor Roll — Rebekah D. Hart, Dylan J. Naquin, Amelina Taylor, Leah N. Warner, Montori Weber

Livingston

President’s List — Hayley Allen, Mayce Balfantz, Ashlynn R. Blades, Paul A. Blanchard, Geoffrey Bostwick, Madison G. Burnette, Mason R. Burnette, Caleb P. Charpentier, Jamie L. Davis, Emma C. Duffy, Heulette C. Fontenot, Ryan L. Harrison, Kailey N. Hixson, Lacey N. Hunt, Jennifer L. Jemison, Bailey D. Karpinski, Deon J. Landor, Michael D. Lawson, Samantha L. Lewis, Jessica F. Litolff, Alyssa R. Lovell, Brandon Lundy, Brandon R. Martin, Laurie E. Martin, Maverick May, Matthew P. McCon, Sydney D. McCreary, Karly A. Murphy, Matthew B. Murry, Jessica L. Nesom, Natalie A. Pekins, Anna M. Pope, Destiny W. Sadler, April L. Sigrest, Cayden Stewart, Paullena D. Sumrall, Braley C. Trabeau, Jacob L. Varnado, Jerica D. Waller, Madison P. Watts, Trace White, Matthew Wiley, Jacob D. Wilkinson, Emily Wilson, Grace L. Wolfe

Dean’s List — Sarah E. Bass, Sharon M. Berthelot, Sara J. Cavalier, Morgan Craft, Mason B. Davis, Alivia A. Ellenberger, Katelyn V. Griffin, Breanna L. Harden, Malerie J. Light, Brenna D. McCarthy, Lynsey H. McKinley, Logan T. Mendoza, Joseph K. Scott, Landon J. Wascom, Breanna M. Weary, Matthew J. Wheat

Honor Roll — Sierra Bourgeois, Micheal Diez, Caitlinn B. Fruge’, Elizabeth D. Geter, Madison P. Holmes, Meghan R. Hughes, Haleigh E. Jones, Stephanie Light, Savannah P. Morris, Katie T. Nguyen, Jared J. Savoy, Brenna N. Schmidt, Caroline V. Simmons, Madison D. Whiddon, Sarah N. Wilson

Maurepas

President’s List — Kameron J. Aime, Dru B. Bantaa, Jace M. Barnewold, Victoria E. Bovia, Kathryn E. Etheridge, Emma C. Gautreau, Emily Knight, Kaleigh Kuykendall, Laigen L. Loupe, Aiden S. McCoy, Ali E. McCoy, Grant Meadows, Karli R. Raffray, Stephanie R. Ranson, Arnold A. Salinas, Sophia N. Salinas, Charles C. Samson, Kinsey A. Stovall, Amanda N. Walker, Bailee E. Wederstrandt, Cloie A. Whitney

Dean’s List — Emma L. Austin, Lainey E. Balfantz, Hannah K. Gautreau, Joshua L. Kling, Mary A. Leader, Landon Loupe, Lindsey Roddy

Honor Roll — Madeline N. Harper, Makayla B. Marlow, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Chaz N. Scivicque

Springfield

President’s List — Ryan Amerson, Malayna C. Anzalone, Emma L. Clark, Christopher A. Coats, Sarah M. Crawford, Olivia G. Currie, Estrella A. Diaz, Blake T. Dickerson, Allie R. Dorsey, Hunter Duplessis, Bryce J. Felps, Matthew L. Foster, Jaila L. Golden, Austin D. Harris, Preston H. Hendry, Cameron L. Hooper, Matthew L. Kreutzer, Megan L. Moran, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Samantha Sanders, Morgan Savoy, Bree E. Saxon, Sarah G. Simeon, Michael S. Smith, Alexis N. Sparacello, Caleb Spiers, Molly K. Sullivan, Rachel L. Sullivan, Geri L. Wilkerson, Kristin T. Woods

Dean’s List — Tyler J. Anderson, Keenan J. Austin, Brittany Balsamo, Jacob E. Bowen, Kaylie R. Dorsey, Tylon W. Kennedy, Chelsea A. Ratcliff, Michael P. Woods

Honor Roll — Blake A. Coburn, Kelly M. Hambrick, Jessica D. Kirkland, Rebecca H. Richardson, Marquis Woodall

Walker

President’s List — Abril G. Alello, Lance Nina Carmela A. Asis, Kaitlyn Baumy, Alexander T. Bel, Dennis A. Bennett, Logan P. Bergeron, Brittany P. Bobzin, Jacob C. Bousquet, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Ethan R. Brock, Leah M. Brooks, Lorna Brooks, Kristen Burrick, Shelbi F. Carroll, Landon J. Carter, Easton P. Cifreo, Madison L. D’Amico, Mary L. David, Lauren E. Decoteau, Jesse D. Demars, Morgan E. Diaville, Mason A. Dwyer, Triston W. Fontenot, Madison R. Fournet, Aiden E. Griffis, Alexia B. Griffiths, Shawn N. Guercio, Kassandra E. Guidry, Trenton A. Hebert, Allyson G. Holder, Ally E. Howard, Amber N. Howard, Ellie L. Hughes, Casey Hunt, Mason Z. Inman, Audrey R. Johnson, Raeleigh E. Joshlin, Olivia G. King, Cullen B. Lawton, Austin P. Leblanc, Micah J. Leclercq,

Also, Dariyn C. Lemoine, Reagan A. Lilak, Morgan M. Machen, Devin W. Maurello, Hilton McGaughey, Lauren Meades, Gabrielle Nixon, Jayla J. Notestine, Meghan M. Odom, Tyler A. Page, Sterling J. Perkins, Mary E. Pollard, Mackenna C. Rocker, Karis M. Romero, Madison L. Rushing, Morgan E. Sanders, Nathan W. Sanders, Hannah F. Shelton, Brooklyn A. Sherrod, Irelyn C. Stafford, Jacqueline Stephenson, Brianna N. Sutton, Hannah M. Swetledge, Malik T. Turner, Devin A. Vogt, Madeline C. Waddell, Taylor A. Watson, Rissa P. Webb-Simmons, Zachary Westbrook, Claire E. Williams, Tabitha E. Williams

Dean’s List — Emily J. Bellue, Camille A. Bokun, Taylor E. Braun, Kailey R. Brown, Carly P. Cain, Dean C. Carlton, Brandi N. Chustz, James J. Cook, Noah R. Danburg, Bailey R. Gautreaux, Kyle A. Guidry, Jayci N. Hermesch, Elizabeth Hill, Jacob A. Hillen, Noah C. Honeycutt, Hannah L. Israel, James D. Koontz, Casey Laiche, Gavin T. Lake, Gavin E. Lastrapes, Ashlyn M. Marler, Devyn A. Matherne, Logan S. Maurello, Caleb D. McDonald, Julia G. McDuffie, Mason J. McKey, Rory E. Ray, Crystal Rocker, Brennon A. Rogers, Avery E. Stewart, Rustyn R. Varner Jr., Lauren P. Wheat, Mason C. Williams, Sunnie D. Wood, Mia Zachary

Honor Roll — Christina A. Barrilleaux, Allyssa D. Beatty, Jenna A. Bevens, Camille M. Fletcher, Mckenzi Guillory, Jacob J. Hecht, Geddy A. Langlois, Ryann Ledoux, Ashley N. Mallett, Hudson J. Mayeux, Maegan M. Singleton, Megan G. Trahan, Kamron P. Webb, Alaina B. Whittington

Watson

President’s List — Cerah E. Byrd, Paiton G. Mitchell, Lindsey E. Rizzo, Danyle M. Sonnier, Jordan M. Tate

Dean’s List — Bailey G. Cline

Honor Roll — Laci N. Baldwin, Matthew B. Sullivan

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Latest BRProud Articles

More Local News

Stay up to date with the latest news by downloading the BRProud App from the App Store or Google Play.


Livingston Parish News is a locally owned and operated full-service news source, which features articles online, in print, and via social media regarding local events - including sports, opinion, politics, lifestyle, and the arts.


Livingston Parish News Facebook
Livingston Parish News Twitter

Trending Stories